Amsterdam, December 22nd 2025. The Travelife Partner level award was received today by Ravina Tours (Armenia). The award recognizes the long-term efforts of Ravina Tours regarding sustainability and Corporate Social Responsibility.
Ravina Tours is committed to operating in a socially, culturally, and environmentally responsible manner while providing authentic and meaningful travel experiences in Armenia and Georgia.
The purpose of this policy is to integrate sustainability into all aspects of our operations by minimising negative environmental and social impacts, supporting local communities and businesses, and promoting cultural understanding and respect among travellers.
Armenië is een klein land in de Kaukasus dat steeds populairder wordt als toeristische bestemming. Na de pandemie kiezen reizigers vaak bestemmingen die dichter bij huis liggen in plaats van verre exotische bestemmingen. Maar veel Europese landen blijken minder exotisch, uniek en vooral authentiek te zijn dan verwacht. Wil je dit nog wel ervaren? Ontdek de gastvrijheid, gastronomie, imposante natuur en oeroude cultuur van puur Armenië. Met een vlucht vanuit Brussel en Amsterdam ben je al binnen 5 uur in de hoofdstad Jerevan.